Shootout Pool Prize (Export) / Shootout Pool The Medal (Japan, Rev A): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→ROMs) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[27320|M27C322]] || ic11 || dumped | |1x || [[27320|M27C322]] || ic11 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[512 x 8|25LC040]] || ic13s || not dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 5 April 2010
dumper | f205v |
dump date | 08/07/2009 |
emulator | MAME 0.132u5 |
dev | f205v |
name | shootpl |
description | Shootout Pool (JPN, USA, KOR, AUS) / Shootout Pool Prize (EXP) |
year | 2001 |
manufacturer | Sega |
Technical references
CPUs
QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
---|---|---|---|---|
1x | oscillator | 50.000 |
ROMs
QTY | Type | position | status |
---|---|---|---|
4x | M27W064 | ic17s,ic18,ic19s,ic20 | dumped |
1x | M27C322 | ic11 | dumped |
1x | 25LC040 | ic13s | not dumped |
RAMs
QTY | Type | position |
---|
PLDs
QTY | Type | position | status |
---|
Others
Notes
Working
Cart type: 171-7978B
Cart N°: 840-0128C
EPR: 24065
Protection IC: ACTEL A54SX32A (317-0367-COM)
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
Cart
-
bootup
829