Data East custom chip: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!FUNCTION | !FUNCTION | ||
!MAME game name | !MAME game name | ||
|- | |||
| C10707-1 || [[:Category:DIP40-600mil|DIP40-600mil]] || probably custom 80C51 || protection? || [[Pro Soccer]]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=oscar Psycho-Nics Oscar (World revision 0)] | |||
|- | |||
| CPU16 M1018 2Z43 || square 73 pins pass-through || CPU || Video? || [[Pro Soccer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HMC20-M60232-6902 || [[:Category:DIP28-600mil|DIP28-600mil]] || || || [[Captain Silver (World)]] | | HMC20-M60232-6902 || [[:Category:DIP28-600mil|DIP28-600mil]] || || || [[Captain Silver (World)]] | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 2 March 2021
DECO Data East Custom Chips
| NUMBER | PACKAGE | TYPE | FUNCTION | MAME game name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C10707-1 | DIP40-600mil | probably custom 80C51 | protection? | Pro Soccer Psycho-Nics Oscar (World revision 0) |
| CPU16 M1018 2Z43 | square 73 pins pass-through | CPU | Video? | Pro Soccer |
| HMC20-M60232-6902 | DIP28-600mil | Captain Silver (World) | ||
| L7B0072 | QFP160-(40x40) | Video | Midnight Resistance (Japan?) | |
| L7B0073 | QFP160-(40x40) | Video | Midnight Resistance (Japan?) | |
| TC15G032AY-0013-8644a-DSPC10 | square 135 pins pass-through | Captain Silver (World) | ||
| VSC30-M60348-6102 | DIP40-600mil | Captain Silver (World) |