NVRAM 32k x 8: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | Cross-Reference !BRAND !TAG !NUMBER !MARKINGS |- |Dallas || DS || 1230 || DS..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dallas || DS || 1230 || DS1230 | |Dallas || DS || 1230 || DS1230 | ||
|- | |||
|ST Microelectronics || ST || M48Z || M48Z35 M48Z35Y | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 24 January 2016
| BRAND | TAG | NUMBER | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | DS | 1230 | DS1230 |
| ST Microelectronics | ST | M48Z | M48Z35 M48Z35Y |
Non-Volatile Random-Access Memory 32K x 8 (DIP28, 600mil)
Size
| bit | Byte | Hex |
|---|---|---|
| 256Kb | 32KB | 8000hex |
Pinout
DIP28
+---\/---+
A14 | 1 28| Vcc
A12 | 2 27| *WE
A7 | 3 26| A13
A6 | 4 25| A8
A5 | 5 24| A9
A4 | 6 23| A11
A3 | 7 22| *OE
A2 | 8 21| A10
A1 | 9 20| *CE
A0 |10 19| DQ7
DQ0 |11 18| DQ6
DQ1 |12 17| DQ5
DQ2 |13 16| DQ4
GND |14 15| DQ3
+--------+
External links
Files
-
DS1230 Datasheet