YM3014: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|83142 || Soft Art | |83142 || Soft Art | ||
|- | |||
|K-664 || Subsino | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KS8002 || YunSung | |KS8002 || YunSung | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U6614 || ESD, YunSung | |U6614 || ESD, YunSung |
Revision as of 22:02, 1 January 2011
Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
---|---|
5A14 | F2System |
83142 | Soft Art |
K-664 | Subsino |
KS8002 | YunSung |
U6614 | ESD, YunSung |
UA010 | F2System |
D/A Converter (DAC)
Pinout
DIP8 +---\/---+ Vdd | 1 8| MP BUFF | 2 7| RB LOAD | 3 6| GND SD | 4 5| CLK +--------+ DIP16 +---\/---+ Vdd | 1 16| MP BUFF | 2 15| NC NC | 3 14| RB LOAD | 4 13| NC NC | 5 12| GND NC | 6 11| NC SD | 7 10| CLK NC | 8 9| NC +--------+
Frequency
DIP8
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 5 to measure CPU clock
DIP16
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 10 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
YM3014 Datasheet