Star Horse Progress Returns (main screen left): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "|description || '''Star Horse Progress Returns (main screen left)''' |- |year || '''2009.07.17''' |- |manufacturer || '''Sega''' |} ==Technical references== ===CPUs=== {| bor...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos | |||
|- | |||
|dumper || Darksoft, Rtw | |||
|- | |||
|date || 03/12/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|emulator || MAME 0.217 | |||
|- | |||
|dev || MetalliC | |||
|} | |||
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | |||
|- | |||
|name || '''[http://www.progettoemma.net/index.php?gioco=shorseprvl shorseprvl on ProgettoEMMA]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=shorseprvl shorseprvl on Arcade Database]''' [http://www.progettoemma.net/mess/system.php?machine=XXX XXX] - [E767] wofch | |||
|- | |||
|description || '''Star Horse Progress Returns (main screen left)''' | |description || '''Star Horse Progress Returns (main screen left)''' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:56, 8 December 2019
dumper | Darksoft, Rtw |
date | 03/12/2019 |
emulator | MAME 0.217 |
dev | MetalliC |
name | shorseprvl on ProgettoEMMA shorseprvl on Arcade Database XXX - [E767] wofch |
description | Star Horse Progress Returns (main screen left) |
year | 2009.07.17 |
manufacturer | Sega |
Technical references
CPUs
QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
---|---|---|---|---|
0x |
ROMs
QTY | Type | position | status |
---|---|---|---|
1x | M27C322 | 24480.ic7 | dumped |
1x | XCF01SVG | ic4 | not dumped (marked "5A") |
4x | S29GL512N10T | FPR-24479.ic8, FPR-24480.ic9, FPR-24481.ic10, FPR-24482.ic11 | dumped |
RAMs
QTY | Type | position |
---|
PLDs
QTY | Type | position | status |
---|---|---|---|
1x | XC3S50 | ic2 | not dumped |
Others
Notes
It's a NAOMI cart.
Cart type: 171-8346C
Cart N°: 840-0183C
IC2# is labeled "VER.2", requires 837-13785 ARCNET&IO BD – ID# 837-14923 REV.B, VIDEO BD SHE P RET & HORSE D
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
ROM BOARD TEST
-
ROM BOARD TEST - no EPROM
1681